Wikia

Canada Wiki

Wipeout Canada

Talk0
692pages on
this wiki

All-StarsEdit

  • Pembroke, Ontario has all three.
  • Pembroke's contestants wrote down that both Cameron Mathison from season 5 and Pamela Anderson from season 10 will be competing on Wipeout Canada.

ListEdit

Episode 1: PremiereEdit

Competition: Finals
Week Qualifier (Water Beams, Sucker Punch Wall, Big Balls, Donut Swing) Sweeper Sack Race Dizzy Dummy (Double Beams, Barrel Crossing) Wipeout Zone (Killer Surf with Red and White Balls, Barrel Run, Water Wall, Sponge Towel Spinner, Roller, Launch Pads)
Place Contestant Results
1 Phillip 'The Walrus Whisperer' Demers 3rd (02:36,91)*** 1st 1st**** Winner (01:51,56)
2 Brett 'The Baconator' Bacon 1st (02:13,75) 2nd 3rd 2nd Place (01:55,10)
3 'Yummy Mummy' Heather Westmacott 2nd (02:24,63) 3rd 4th 3rd Place (3:17,07)
4 'Powerlifter' Ashley Werner 10th (05:00,32) 6th 2nd* Out Of Time (2:13,07)
5 Matthew 'Keep It Classy' Hartery 4th (3:10,75) 4th Eliminated
6 'Megawatt' Kevin Chernenkoff 8th (04:36,02) 5th Eliminated
7 'Psycho Strongman' Glen MacCharles 5th (3:12,76) 7th Eliminated
8 Sizula 'Shy' Pitsiulak 12th (5:28,00) Eliminated
9 'Soccer Sweetheart' Sara Agnew 7th (04:29,00) Eliminated
10 'Angry Housewife' Dawn Skelton 11th (05:01,08) Eliminated
11 'Groupie' Heather Morrison 9th (04:52,39) Eliminated
12 'Groom To Be' Boloy Lokombo 6th (04:05,12) Eliminated
13 'Drunk Housewife' Suzanne Scott Eliminated
14 'Turbine' Ryan Irvine Eliminated
15 'The Cheese-Lord' Jasmine Newiadomski Eliminated
16 Ryan 'Of Green Gables' MacDonald Eliminated
17 Stephen 'Freekin' Yee Eliminated
18 'Ventriloquist' Michelle Zeilstra Eliminated
19 Neil Harris Eliminated
20 'Sea Biscuit' Sandra Yang Eliminated
  • Philip Demers got the free pass to the Wipeout Zone.

Episode 2: Bernadette's Potty MouthEdit

Competition: Finals
Week Qualifier (Topple Towers, Sucker Punch Wall, Big Balls, Cookie Cutter Swing) Sweeper Dizzy Dummy (Tippy Tables, Cylinder Run) Wipeout Zone (Killer Surf, Barrel Run, Water Wall, Sponge Towel Spinner, Roller, Launch Pads)********
Place Contestant Results
1 'Conductor' Seth Mohr 1st (00:56,03)* ** *** **** 5th 4th Winner (01:50,13)
2 'Minister' Ken Sullivan (01:15,40)**** 4th 3rd 2nd Place (01:59,63)
3 'Cheerleader' Jonathan Huisman (01:30,23)**** 1st 1st***** Out Of Time
4 'Bachelor' Dylan Bryngelson (?)**** 3rd 2nd Out Of Time
5 'Ginga Ninja' Austin Fannin (?)**** 2nd Eliminated
6 'Elastic Man' Ryan Duchak (?) 6th Eliminated
7 'Cheeseburger Fanatic' Danielle Schon (?) 7th Eliminated
8 'Little Pilot' Brooke DeBacker (?)* *** **** Eliminated
9 'Firefighter' Christine Roy (?) Eliminated
10 'Farting Lawyer' Brandi Lee Neil 12th (03:09,13) Eliminated
11 'Dog Lover' Shannon Elmer (?) Eliminated
12 'Potty Mouth' Bernadette Lagrito (?)* Eliminated
13 'Silly Mortician' David Way Eliminated****
14 'Girly Scream' Frank Letkeman Eliminated****
15 Danyella 'Pretty Face' Perciballi Eliminated
16 'Total Freakout' Jennifer Thompson* Eliminated
17 Carole 'Not So Scottish' Alexander Eliminated
18 'Black Farmer' Nicholas Christopher Eliminated
19 Chris Rhora Eliminated
20 Whitney Wright Eliminated

Episode 3: Beauties vs. GeeksEdit

Competition: Finals
Week Qualifier (Donuts, Sucker Punch Wall, Big Balls, Ball Swing) Ball Crusher Dizzy Dummy (Cylinder Run, Barrel Crossing)***** Wipeout Zone (Killer Surf, Barrel Run, Water Wall, Sponge Towel Spinner, Roller, Launch Pads)************
Place Contestant*********** Results
1 'Latin Lover' Martin Ruben Alvaro 1st (01:25,23)* 2nd 2nd Winner (01:35,63)
2 'Mr. Perfect Canada' Ron Wear (?) 7th 4th 2nd Place (02:55,07)
3 'Nude Model' Reid Gustavson (?) 1st 1st** Out Of Time
4 'Garbage Boy' Kevin Mathison (?) 4th 3rd Out Of Time
5 'Smiley' Chelsea Tailfeathers (?) 3rd Eliminated
6 Joel 'The Librarian' Sutherland (?) 5th Eliminated
7 'Playboy Bunny' Taryn Johnston (?) 6th Quit*
8 'Fire Lady' Kristi Rudmik (?) Eliminated
9 'Miss South Canada' Crystal Grierson (?) Eliminated
10 'Belly Buttonless Cheerleader' Brittany McLean (?) Eliminated
11 'Double Deep' Desirea Kolthof (?) Eliminated
12 'Mr. July' Matthew Hage (?) Eliminated
13 'Nerdiest Geek Ever' Ron Langton Eliminated
14 'Ladies Man' Bimal Lakhani Eliminated
15 'Grass Man' Eric Lyons Eliminated
16 'Miss Conception' Eliminated
17 'Geeky Cutie' Terri Jonah Eliminated
18 Tony Norman Eliminated
19 'Robot Geek' Lyndsey Lewis Eliminated
20 Angel Simon Eliminated
  • Reid Gustavson won the free pass to the Wipeout Zone.

Episode 4: Athletes EditionEdit

Competition: Finals
Week Qualifier (Rolling Beams, Sucker Punch Wall, Big Balls, Wall Swing) Hoop Sweeper Dizzy Dummy (Tippy Tables, Cylinder Run) Wipeout Zone (Killer Surf, Barrel Run, Water Wall, Sponge Towel Spinner, Roller, Launch Pads)
Place Contestant Results
1 'Orsesome Orseman' Scott Frandsen* 1st (01:28,93) 1st 1st Winner (02:12,52)*
2 'Bull Rider' Devon Mezei (?) 2nd 3rd 2nd Place (02:51,03)
3 'Foxy Fencer' Nicky Sapera (?) 7th 4th 3rd Place (03:43,20)
4 'Double Agent' Ivan Babikov (?) 5th 2nd Out Of Time
5 'Hockey Heroine' Tessa Bonhomme (01:41,87) 3rd Eliminated
6 'Lady Of The Tramp' Halley Van Muyen (?) 4th Eliminated
7 'Karate Hottie' Andrea Maikawa (?) 6th Eliminated
8 'Skeleton Racer' Michelle Kelly (?) Eliminated
9 'Muay Thai Champ' Charmaine Tweet (?) Eliminated
10 'Sea Feller' Kelly Lochbaum (?) Eliminated
11 'Olympic Jumper' Oral Ogilvie (?) Eliminated
12 'Gold Orseman' Dominic Seiterle (02:21,33) Eliminated
13 'Footballer' Alanna Waberski Eliminated
14 Robin Clegg Eliminated
15 'Very Special Contestant' Cam Connor Eliminated
16 'Male Majorette' Gregory Thinet-Chowe Eliminated
17 'Olympic Target Shooter' Kim Savory Eliminated
18 'Non-Athlete Wrestler' Veronika Glesc Eliminated
19 Ian Cockerline Eliminated
20 Danielle Brisson Eliminated
  • Note: there was a problem from pembroke, ontario.
  • It was saying Pembroke, Alberta, which is a problem.

Episode 5: Photo BomberEdit

Competition: Finals
Week Qualifier (Slippery Stairs, Sucker Punch Wall, Big Balls, Block Swing) Crusher Dizzy Dummy (Cylinder Run, Barrel Crossing) Wipeout Zone (Killer Surf, Barrel Run, Water Wall, Sponge Towel Spinner, Roller, Launch Pads)
Place Contestant Results
1 'Soopleg' Stephen Snijders (?) 4th 3rd Winner (01:38,17)
2 'Photo Bomber' Nathan Collins (?) 2nd 2nd 2nd Place (02:04,20)
3 'Jumping Jackie' Jacqueline McCuaig 7th (03:00,79) 7th 4th 3rd Place (05:08,07)
4 'Doctor MJ' Taeed Quddusi 1st (?) 1st* 1st Quit*
5 'Daisy Dukes' Ben Knechtel 2nd (02:00,65) 6th Eliminated
6 'Pony Boy' Robert Forsyth (?) 3rd Eliminated
7 'Mama's Boy' Andrew Blair (?) 5th Eliminated
8 'Personally Assistant' Natalie Harrison (?) Eliminated
9 Jackie 'Jack-Hammer' Greig (?) Eliminated
10 'Miss Blueberry Sweetheart' Nadine Matthews (?) Eliminated
11 'Don't Mess With Medue' Tawna Marchand (?) Eliminated
12 'Fly Girl' Amber Pauls 9th (03:09,98) Eliminated
13 'Crazy Man' Suraj Kumar Eliminated
14 'Naked Nana' Sandra Stephenson Eliminated
15 'Sexy Rexy' Rex Carter Eliminated
16 'Ballerina' Nadia Vandal Eliminated
17 'Professor' Max Latte Eliminated
18 'Big Heart' Kelly McLarty Eliminated
19 'Rocker' Joshua Jones Eliminated
20 'Shop Guitarist' Joanne Rodriguez Eliminated
  • Taeed Quddusi got a free pass to the wipeout zone.

Episode 6: East Vs WestEdit

Competition: Finals
Week Qualifier (Donuts, Sucker Punch Wall, Big Balls, Bubble Bath Swing) Curtain Sweeper Dizzy Dummy (Tippy Tables, Big Donuts) Wipeout Zone (Killer Surf, Barrel Run, Water Wall, Sponge Towel Spinner, Roller, Launch Pads)*
Place Contestant Results
1 Trent 'The Sailor' Taylor 4th (01:52,00) 1st 1st Winner (01:52,52)
2 'Long Rancher' Brent Byers (?) 4th 3rd 2nd Place (01:56,53)
3 'Hippie' Towyn Watt (?) 5th 4th 3rd Place (04:39,00)
4 'Mall Money' Marwan El Nashar 2nd (01:36,00) 3rd 2nd Out Of Time
5 'Lumberjack' Marcel Scott 1st (?) 2nd Eliminated
6 'Lobster Boy' Martin Daggett (?) 6th Eliminated
7 Sarah 'Bugs' McLean (?) 7th Eliminated
8 'Messenger' Caroline Dalpe (?) Eliminated
9 'Athletic Seven Girl' Cindy McCormmick (?) Eliminated
10 'Swiss Miss' Andrea Muhlbach (?) Eliminated
11 'Rocky Mountain Girl' Lindsay Taylor (?) Eliminated
12 'Surfer Girl' Stephanie Florian (?) Eliminated
13 'Newfie Bullet' Vanessa Simon Eliminated
14 'Road Worker' Sara Doiron Eliminated
15 'Chicken Leg' Patrick Reilly Eliminated
16 'Skateboarder With Tricks' Josh Knepper Eliminated
17 'Wolf Man' Dennis Thomas Eliminated
18 'Oil Worker' Chad Kellgren Eliminated
19 'Coal Miner' Nicole Bethge Eliminated
20 'Potato Girl ' Jessica Rochford Eliminated

Episode 7: Chocolate ThunderEdit

Competition: Finals
Week Qualifier (Topple Towers, Sucker Punch Wall, Big Balls, Cookie Cutter Swing) Curtain Sweeper Dizzy Dummy (Teeter Totters, Crazy Beams) Wipeout Zone (Foamy Killer Surf, Barrel Run, Water Wall, Sponge Towel Spinner, Roller, Launch Pads)*
Place Contestant********** Results
1 'Chocolate Thunder' Creg Taylor (01:56,13) 1st 1st Winner (02:11,17)/Hooky
2 'Roadie' Cody Good (?) 4th 3rd 2nd Place (02:26,03)
3 'Trash Talker' Warren Lindsay (?) 5th 2nd 3rd Place (03:04,40)
4 'Action Star' Thi Vo 1st (?) 2nd 4th 4th Place (03:06,13)
5 'The Hit Man' Allen Ford (?) 3rd Eliminated Squilliam
'Piano Player' Kelsi Nielsen (O Narnia) O Hogwarts Eliminated Hosting
6 'Glitter Bomb' Jeff Lynch (?) 6th Eliminated Troy Bolton
7 'Bus Lady' Mari Strauss (04:15,23) 7th Quit Birdo
'8 'Mrs. Kitty' Kathy McCardle (?) Eliminated Eliminated
9 'Cat Of Balls' Sherry Reinhart (?) Eliminated Yoshi
10 'Boobzilla' Stephanie Le Tourneau (?) Eliminated Sharpay Evans
11 'A Bee(Abi)' Abigail Santos (?) Eliminated Zeke Baylor
12 'Head-Banging' Brandolynn Bentley (?) Eliminated Mr. Krabs
13 Tracey Thomas Eliminated Whale of a Birthday
14 'Band Geek' Matthew Merrett Eliminated
15 'Aerobic Rhythm' Jennifer Norris Eliminated
16 'American Man In Canada' Jason Vanderburgh Eliminated Kelsi's Piano Practice/Wigstruck
17 Tony MacDonald Eliminated
18 Ryan Buller Eliminated
19 'Fire Starter' Julie Menchini Eliminated
20 Gary Brown Eliminated
  • Mrs. Puff is fired in the Wipeout Zone.
  • This is the second time Tasha and Uniqua are shown breaking out, first was Break Out.
  • Pembroke is fired in the Dizzy Dummy.
  • Even though this episode features characters from Diary of a Solving Damian Dermite by DamianAlexDeromas, because Pembroke's Kelsi Nielsen is not present for the Wipeout Zone.
  • On the hometowns of Wipeout Canada, they saw 1st, 3rd, 5th, 6th, 8th, 9th, 30th and 100.

Episode 8: Hot Cop and The FuzzEdit

Competition: Finals
Week Qualifier (Buoy Run, Sucker Punch Wall, Big Balls, Field Goal Swing) Sweeper Dizzy Dummy (Tippy Tables, Big Donuts) Wipeout Zone (Killer Surf, Barrel Run, Water Wall, Sponge Towel Spinner, Roller, Launch Pads)
Place Contestant Results
1 'Mr. Perfect' Jonathan Bald* 1st (01:47,13) 1st* 1st Winner (02:54,81)
2 'The Worm' Brandon Jannaway 9th (03:13,00) 7th 2nd 2nd Place (03:14,23)
3 'The Fuzz' Kris Kluz 5th (02:37,22) 6th 3rd Out Of Time
4 'Tiny Dancer' Ashley Chappelle 6th (02:42,92) 2nd 4th Quit*
5 'Polish Dancer' Adrianna Szarek 4th (02:18,00) 5th Eliminated
6 'Overachiever' Connie Lee 10th (03:22,11) 4th Eliminated
7 'Casadia Pipper' Matthew Brake 3rd (02:01,80) 3rd Quit*
8 'Hire Me' Effie Voulgaris 8th (02:54,31) Eliminated
9 'Jo...Jo...Jockey' Joanne Solverson 11th (03:28,00) Eliminated
10 'The Weiner' Steven Smith 2nd (01:58,77) Eliminated
11 'Burping Champ' Slawomir Czyz 12th (03:37,12) Eliminated
12 'Hot Cop' Kara Darnley 7th (02:47,09) Eliminated
13 'Cougar In Training' Shannon Boudreau Eliminated
14 'Iron Bull' Josh Ostafichuk Eliminated
15 'Medieval Woman' Joanne Bentley Eliminated
16 'PEI Siren' Elly Cash Eliminated
17 'Headband-er' Reggie Gill Eliminated
18 Robert 'Air Guitar' Vargo Eliminated
19 Stephanie 'The Accountantanator' Law Eliminated
20 'Former All-Star Sea Feller' Troy Westwood Eliminated
  • Jonathan Bald got a free pass to the Wipeout Zone.

Episode 9: HeroesEdit

Competition: Finals
Week Qualifier (Towers And Donuts, Sucker Punch Wall, Big Balls, Pole Vault) Sweeper Dodgeball Dizzy Dummy (Double Beams, Barrel Crossing) Wipeout Zone (Killer Surf with Red and White Balls, Barrel Run, Water Wall, Sponge Towel Spinner, Roller, Launch Pads)
Place Contestant Results
1 'Doctor Fish' Steven Fisher 1st (01:25,06) 2nd 3rd Winner (02:41,30)
2 'Drill Sergeant' Nathan Boudreau 3rd (01:56,33) 1st 1st 2nd Place (03:50,10)
3 Joseph 'Mr. Tariffic' Triff 2nd (01:44,78) 5th 2nd Out Of Time
4 'Chopper' Chuck Skrok 6th (02:30,50) 3rd 4th Injured(Knee)*
5 Sanica 'Nurse Crazy Eyes' Robinson 5th (02:17,22) 7th Eliminated
6 'Avalanche' Andrew Pearson 4th (02:11,45) 4th Eliminated
7 'Firefighter Fool' Lisa Belanger 9th (03:22,14) 6th Quit*
8 'School Board Teacher' Wendy Swain 8th (02:54,00) Eliminated
9 'Dirty Monkey' Crystal Malachowsky 7th (02:32,56) Eliminated
10 'Philantropist' Cat Ross 12th (04:00,89) Eliminated
11 'GI Jane' Tanya Doyle 11th (03:39,10) Eliminated
12 Evan 'Camo' Cundal 10th (03:28,63) Eliminated
13 'Nurse' Blake Parkin Eliminated
14 'Military Grandma' Sandra Classon Eliminated
15 'Trama-saurus' Alison Giesinger Eliminated
16 'Personal Bodyguard' Ken Downtown Eliminated
17 'Firefighter Olympian' Hung Pham Eliminated
18 'Nurse Hero' Donna McLean Eliminated
19 Annalynn Czarnecki Eliminated
20 'Drew Dog' Andrew Glen Morris Eliminated
  • Nathan Boudreau got a free pass to the Wipeout Zone.

Episode 10: Food FightEdit

Competition: Finals
Week Qualifier (Water Beams, Sucker Punch Wall, Big Balls, Field Goal Swing) Spikes Of Doom Or Toothbrush Dizzy Dummy (Tippy Tables, Block Maze) Wipeout Zone (Killer Surf, Barrel Run, Water Wall, Sponge Towel Spinner, Roller, Launch Pads)
Place Contestant Results
1 'Meatball' Marko Manieri 2nd (01:36,23)* 2nd* 2nd* Winner (02:56,30)*
2 'Cocktail Cutie' Jennifer Peter 7th (02:21,13) 4th 3rd 2nd Place (09:03,47)**
3 'Tarzan' Tony Knight 3rd (01:45,17) 5th 4th Out Of Time
4 'Dancing Lawyer' Paul Pearson 4th (01:52,11) 1st 1st Out Of Time
5 'Love Sick' Lindsay Goldman 11th (03:48,33) 3rd Eliminated
6 'Crazy Legs' Mike Conley 6th (02:20,00) 7th Eliminated
7 'Ketchup Girl' Sierra Wagner 8th (02:35,90) 6th Quit*
8 'Bridezilla' Jacalyn Fenske 5th (02:00,78) Eliminated
9 'Bully Buster' Tanya Carter 12th (03:52,13) Eliminated
10 'Burning Man' Dave Shugar 10th (03:37,33) Eliminated
11 'Belly Dancer' Lara Kirkpatrick 9th (03:04,83) Eliminated
12 'Crazy Future Groom' Cory J. Bell 1st (01:29,56) Eliminated
13 'High School Science Teacher' Frank Chan Eliminated
14 'Chocolate Lightning' Richard Byfield* Eliminated
15 Roman Peddle Eliminated
16 'Chihuahua Lover' Jennifer Perrin Eliminated
17 'Short Little and Small' Richelene Bautista Eliminated
18 Shane Anderson Eliminated
19 Geneva Clark Eliminated
20 Brody Berry Eliminated
  • Paul Pearson got a free pass to the Wipeout Zone.

Around Wikia's network

Random Wiki